Turfy Amla Oil Gooseberry Herbal Pure and Natural Oil 10 ML

Buy Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots online at best price in India from ShopClues.com. Get excited offers, read Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots reviews & compare prices online. Avail Fast delivery & CoD options across India. Product ID : 140036867
Rs.89 Rs.149 40% off

Item is available at 122003Change

  • Shipping Charge: Rs.45
  • Eligible for Cash on Delivery
  • Delivery Between 7 - 9 days
  • 100% Guarantee
  • Easy Returns and Replacement

    You can place a return request within 10 days of order delivery.

    In case of damaged/missing product or empty parcel, the return request should be filed within 2 days of delivery.

    Know More
Product Details:

Turfy Amla Oil Gooseberry Herbal Pure and Natural Oil 10 ML

Key Feature

Bath Specifications

Quantity In :   ml
Skin Type :   All Skin Types
Concern Type :   Daily Care
No of units :   1
Quantity Range :   below 50gm/ml
Shelf Life :   2 Years

Ideal For Specifications

Ideal For :   Unisex

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis

Family Name: Phyllanthaceae

Common Name: Indian Gooseberry

Part used: Fruit

Amla is known as Gooseberry,Phyllanthus Emblica, Emblic, Emblic Myrobalan, and Dhatrik. Most people are most familiar with the name of Gooseberry for Amla. Amla Oil is traditionally made by immersing dried Amla fruit in oil. For the base oils usually coconut oil, mineral oil, or sesame oil are used.

Our Amla oil is the best in the business anti -inflammatory oil which is used in a wide variety of inflammatory conditions such as gastritis and colitis. And it can also be used in varied hair care preparations.

Product added to cart