Grape seed oil Pure and Natural Carrier Oil

Buy Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots online at best price in India from ShopClues.com. Get excited offers, read Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots reviews & compare prices online. Avail Fast delivery & CoD options across India. Product ID : 139905784
Rs.109 Rs.199 45% off

Item is available at 122003Change

  • Shipping Charge: Rs.35
  • Eligible for Cash on Delivery
  • Delivery Between 7 - 9 days
  • 100% Guarantee
  • Easy Returns and Replacement

    You can place a return request within 10 days of order delivery.

    In case of damaged/missing product or empty parcel, the return request should be filed within 2 days of delivery.

    Know More
Product Details:

Grape seed oil Pure and Natural Carrier Oil

Key Feature

Bath Specifications

Quantity In :   ml
Skin Type :   All Skin Types
Concern Type :   Daily Care
No of units :   1
Quantity Range :   below 50gm/ml
Shelf Life :   2 Years

Ideal For Specifications

Ideal For :   Unisex

​Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Family Name: Vitaceae

Common Name: Grape se​eds, grapes.

Part used: Grape seeds, extracts, grape seed oil, grape skins

Grapeseed Carrier Oil, or Grape Oil as it is sometimes called, is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanical, which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. Although they are often discarded, the seeds are said to be the part of the grape that is most conducive to health.

Grapeseed oil helps in reducing the cholesterol levels, and also helps in suppressing the development of different types of cancer.

If taken orally it  reduces the issues associated with diabetes

Product added to cart