Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis
Family Name: Phyllanthaceae
Common Name: Indian Gooseberry
Part used: Fruit
Amla is known as Gooseberry,Phyllanthus Emblica, Emblic, Emblic Myrobalan, and Dhatrik. Most people are most familiar with the name of Gooseberry for Amla. Amla Oil is traditionally made by immersing dried Amla fruit in oil. For the base oils usually coconut oil, mineral oil, or sesame oil are used.
Our Amla oil is the best in the business anti -inflammatory oil which is used in a wide variety of inflammatory conditions such as gastritis and colitis. And it can also be used in varied hair care preparations.