Turfy Pure Aloe Vera Gel - Natural Moisturizing Gel ( 75g)

Buy Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots online at best price in India from ShopClues.com. Get excited offers, read Alberto Torresi Goro Brown Boots reviews & compare prices online. Avail Fast delivery & CoD options across India. Product ID : 140259401
Rs.119 Rs.203 41% off

Item is available at 122003Change

  • Shipping Charge: Rs.39
  • Eligible for Cash on Delivery
  • Delivery Between 7 - 9 days
  • 100% Guarantee
  • Easy Returns and Replacement

    You can place a return request within 10 days of order delivery.

    In case of damaged/missing product or empty parcel, the return request should be filed within 2 days of delivery.

    Know More
Product Details:

Turfy Pure Aloe Vera Gel - Natural Moisturizing Gel ( 75g)

Key Feature

Bath Specifications

Quantity In :   g
Skin Type :   All Skin Types
Concern Type :   Daily Care
No of units :   1
Quantity Range :   50-100gm/ml
Shelf Life :   2 Years

Ideal For Specifications

Ideal For :   Unisex

​Botanical Name:Aloe Barbadensis, Aloe Indica, Aloe Barbados, Aloe Vera

Family Name: Xanthorrhoeceae

Common Name: Indian Alces, Barbados Aloe, Lu Hui, Kumari, Ghirita, Gawarpaltra

Part used: Leaves

 

Aloe vera is a succulent plant with thick, fleshy, serrated, lanceolate-shaped leaves of green-greyish color. Aloe vera inner gel is obtained from the lower leaves of the plant by slicing the leaf open. The gel is clear, odorless, and tasteless and should be free of leaf skin or yellow parts.

Aloe vera gel is used in large quantity of cosmetic products, moisturizers, face care, hair gel,and it greatly helps in pimple issues and acne care as well and it is beneficial for digestive system when used as a laxative.

Product added to cart